Privacy Policy

Wallis Payroll Limited, a limited company with company number 9209940 registered in England and Wales at Amphenol Building, Rutherford Drive, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AX (the “firm”), provides the information and services on its web site(s) WallisPayroll.co.uk (the “site”) under the following privacy policy.
Wallis Payroll is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website.  Before providing any details, please read the following information which concerns our use of your personal data and the measures we take to protect it.  References in this privacy policy to “us”, “our” and “we” mean Wallis Payroll and references to “you” and “your” mean the user of the site.
We take the privacy of our visitors’ data very seriously. We comply with the requirements of European Union data protection legislation and adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to the processing of any personal data we obtain from you and are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office, registration number ZA082762.
The information we collect
You are not required to provide any personal information to access this website.  However, you may choose to do so by completing online forms in various sections of our website, including but not limited to:

  • enquires;
  • news – subscriptions to media releases;
  • careers.

The information collected on these forms may include the following details:

  • your name;
  • your address;
  • your contact telephone number;
  • your email address;
  • information on your business.

How we use this information
We collect this information so that we can send your information on our products and services, news or promotions.  None of the information collected, is shared, rented or sold to a third party with exception of those required by the applicable laws of England and Wales.
Should you wish to opt out of receiving e-mail communications from us please respond to any emails received from Wallis Payroll and typing UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject line.
Your information
You have the right to the personal data we hold on you kept accurate and up-to-date.  If you believe any information we are holding on your to be incorrect or incomplete please email us at info@wallispayroll.co.uk, we will change any information found to be incorrect promptly.
You have the right to be informed of any personal data we hold on you.  If you would like to request access to this information you must do so in writing to the Data Protection Officer, Wallis Payroll Limited, Amphenol Building, Rutherford Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AX.  We may request a small fee to cover our administration charges.
Cookies
Our website uses cookies.  By using the Wallis Payroll website you are agreeing to our use of these cookies.  Cookies allow us to distinguish you from outer users of our website.  This helps us provide you with the best experience and also allows certain parts of our site to function correctly. For more information on cookies, how we use cookies and how to opt out of using them please read our cookie policy.
Confidentiality and Security
Wallis Payroll endeavors to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.  The firm will maintain the confidentially of and protect your information in accordance with the normal procedures and applicable laws
External links to other websites
Wallis Payroll may provide hyperlinks from this site to websites of third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the contents of the site and not to those websites to which we may provide a link. Wallis Payroll is not responsible for the content of other websites or their privacy practices.
Changes to this policy
Any changes to this policy will be updated on this page, we encourage users to return to this privacy policy periodically to review and consider any changes.
Contact us
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please write to Data Protection Manager, Wallis Payroll Limited, Amphenol Building, Rutherford Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AX.
Updated 22 October 2014